Actors and Musical Theatre Agents Melbourne

Credits

FILM

Pirates of the Caribbean 5 – Dead Men Tell No Tales
Stephen Lopez
What Time is My Heart
2x TBA
Mormon Yankees – For Love of the Game
1x TBA
The Menkoff Method

Ed Deganos
Foreshadow

Tawni Bryant
Evangeline
Mike Bishop
Joshua Hine
Body Heat
Tawni Bryant
Groomless Bride
Gemma Bishop
L.A.D.
Sophie Wright
Full Love (with Jean-Claude Van Damme)
Cal Rein
Beckoning the Butcher
Janet Watson Kruse
Saving Mr Banks
Cal Rein

TELEVISION

Wentworth
Sal Upton (Lucy)
Mike Bishop
Winners & Losers

Tawni Bryant
Harry Borland
Joshua Hine
Janet Watson Kruse
Danielle Horvat
Paul Watson
Jane Menze
Sally-Anne Upton
James Vegter
Blake Testro
Avigail Herman
Fat Tony & Co.
Stephen Lopez
Ange Arabatzis
Tawni Bryant
House Husbands
Danielle Horvat
Winston Hillyer
Adam Stafford
Jordan White
Jenny Seedsman
Underbelly (Squizzy)
Stan Roach
Daniel Marando
Luke Jacka
Better Man
Wei Wei Zhang
Ed Deganos
Fanny Hanusin
The Doctor Blake Mysteries
Jenny Seedsman
Haydan Hawkins
Harry Borland
Cameron MacDonald
Mike Bishop
Rachel Berger
800 Words
Cameron MacDonald
Utopia
Stan Roach
The Divorce – A Soap Opera
1x TBA
Rickett’s Lane
Sally-Anne Upton
Glitch
Joshua White
Janet Watson Kruse
Pauline Grace
Neighbours

Janet Watson Kruse (semi-regular)
Luke Jacka (semi-regular)
Eliza D’Souza
Lea Porcaro
Paul Watson
Peter Taranto
Howzat: Kerry Packer’s War
Mike Bishop
Hi-5
Mary Lascaris
Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries
Adam Stafford
Peter Taranto
Sally-Anne Upton
Cliffy

Joshua Hine (co-lead)
Underground
Stan Roach
Mr & Mrs Murder
Phoebe Panaretos
Twenty Something
Janet Watson Kruse
Andrew Hondromatidis
Aunty Donna (pilot)
Sally-Anne Upton
The Weatherman
Mike Bishop
Paul Watson
Offspring
Stan Roach
Jordan White
It’s A Date
Sally-Anne Upton

MUSICAL THEATRE/THEATRE

Singin’ in the Rain
x3 (TBA)
Anything Goes

Nathan Pinnell (DC)
Imogen Moore
Glen Oliver
Once
Paul Watson
Dirty Dancing
Mike Bishop
Gabriel Brown
Strictly Ballroom
Phoebe Panaretos (Lead – Fran)
Fernando Mira (Rico)
Lachlan Martin (Clarry)
Nathan Pinnell (Ensemble)
Kaylah Attard (Ensemble)
The King And I
Adrian Li Donni (Lun Tha)
Leah Lim (Ensemble + Assist Dance Captain)
The Lion King
Wei Wei Zhang (swing + dance captain)
Ed Deganos
Ruvarashe Ngwenya (Shenzi)
Les Misérables
Emily Langridge (Cosette)
Mischana Dellora-Cornish
Joel Parnis
Michaela Powell
Wicked (Tour)
Ellen Sutton
Sophie Wright (Elphaba Understudy)
Chris Scalzo
Phantom Of The Opera
Julia McRae
Margaret Trubiano
Cats (Korea)
Brent Osborne
Madeline Cain (swing)
Erin Cornell (Grizabella)
Grease
Francine Cain (Frenchy)
Glen Oliver
Ugly Mugs (Malthouse/Griffin)
Harry Borland
Avenue Q
Leah Lim (Christmas Eve)
Kathleen Amarant
Imogen Moore
Michael Ralph (Choreography)
The Front
Cameron MacDonald
West Side Story
Michael Ralph (Choreography)
Sage Douglas (Anybodys)
Georgy Girl (Workshop)
Michael Ralph (Choreography)
Sound of Music
Tanya Mitford (Resident Director/Choreographer)
Passion
Cameron MacDonald
Jekyll & Hyde
Andrew Kroenert
Matilda
Leah Lim
Georgy Girl
x4 (TBA)
NED the Musical
Brent Trotter (Steve Hart)
Michael Ralph (Choreographer)
Back To Broadway
Madison Green
Andrew Hondromatidis
Leanne Marsland (Director/Choreographer)
Everybody Loves Lucy
Francine Cain (Lucy)
Sexercise 
Cameron MacDonald
Andrew Kroenert
Ana Mitsikas
Dreamgirls  
Anna Francesca Armenia (Deena)
Winston Hillyer (Curtis)
Djon Alexander (C.C.)
Our House (Workshop)
Michael Ralph (Choreography)
Parade
Cameron MacDonald
Andrew Doyle
Jemma Plunkett
In the Heights
Stephen Lopez (Usnavi)
Anna Francesca Armenia (Nina)
Andrew Doyle (Sonny)
Laura Marcucci (Daniella)
Sweet Charity
Francesca O’Donnell
Guys & Dolls 

Mike Bishop
Cameron MacDonald
Showboat
Andrew Kroenert
Winston Hillyer
La Cage Aux Folles
Anthony Sheppard
Stripey
Elenor Smith-Adams
Dylan Licastro
Luke Tonkin
Beauty & The Beast (Denmark)
Rachel Ireson
How to Train Your Dragon (China)
Caleb Vines
Loving Repeating
Sage Douglas
Michael Ralph (Choreographer)
Pacific Overtures
Adrian Li Donni (Green Room Award)
Michael Ralph (Choreography)

TVCs

RACGP
Adam Stafford
Aldi

Jordan White
Sprite Saver
Sally-Anne Upton
William Hill
Glen Oliver
CBA
Joy Miller
Industry Super Fund

Stan Roach
Jane Menze
Officeworks
Belinda Parsons
TAC
Sian Pryce
Joshua Hine
Isaac Brown
Sophie Wright
Mazda 2 TVC
Tawni Bryant
KFC
Hannah Daniel
Farmers Union
James Vegter
NT Tourism
Gavin D Andrew
Mitre 10
Hannah Daniel
iPhone
Danielle Horvat
Kmart
Lea Porcaro
Janet Watson-Kruse
Ben Terrell
Target
Stephanie Strange
Victorian Tourism
Emily Greenaway
iSelect
Fanny Hanusin
Westpac

Ange Arabatzis
Coles
Fanny Hanusin
Stan Roach
Luke Tonkin
Veronica Wnuk
Annalisa Lucca
Hannah Daniel
Marnie Gibson
Madeleine Featherby
Coles Mastercard
Laura Marcucci
Lara Thew
Australian Super
Janet Booth
ALDI
Jordan White
Sun Super
Rachel Berger
Ford – The Voice
Hannah Daniel
Jenny Craig – The During
Lea Porcaro
Open University
Paul Watson
iSelect
Elenor Smith Adams
Worksafe
Andrew Hondromatidis
RACGP
Adam Stafford
Metricon
Claire Rojo
Australia Post
Phillipa Jensen
NAB
Sally-Anne Upton
Sage Douglas
Leah Lim
Laura Marcucci
Hannah Daniel
Luke Tonkin
Nestle

James Vegter
Honda
Craig Mather
Medibank
Hannah Daniel
7 Eleven
Luke Jacka
Toyota
Claire Rojo
Cash Converters
Craig Mather
Stephen Lopez
Herald Sun
Craig Mather
Visa
Phillipa Jensen
Ski Active
Paul Watson
ANZ
Fanny Hanusin
Homeware Solutions
Joy Miller
Metlink
Max Simon
Problem Gambling
Fanny Hanusin
Weedblast
Leanne Marsland
Beaurepairs

Paul Watson
Ultratune
Luke Jacka
Kryolan Make-up (print)
Tamsin Otway
Tetley
Claire Rojo

VOs

Navy Defence
Lea Porcaro
LaTrobe Campaign

Gemma Bishop

CORPORATE

Cybersafety
Fanny Hanusin